• Actress, TV hostess Nazeni Hovhannisyan and future TV hostess Eliza
• Nur (painter, sculptor and designer) and Vladimir - our future painter
• Nazik Avdalyan (World weightlifting champion) and future weightlifter Sargis
• Famous singer Arsen Grigoryan, "Sasna Tsrer" Folk Song and Dance Ensemble, and future dancer Iren.
• Chef Sedrak Mamulyan and future chef Ruzanna
• Fashion designer Aram Nikolyan and future designer Haykanush.
Film-Child Marriage in Armenia
Formica Art production has made a film on Child Marriage in Armenia, its issues and problems yesterday, today and tomorrow.
Affordable housing for young professionals
In the frames of today's solemn event organized by Formica Art, President of the Republic of Armenia, Mayor of Yerevan, Minister of Sport and Youth Affairs of RA and other high-ranking officials
«100 ideas for Armenia» 2017
5-part series were shot about the whole process of the competition, participants and winners, which will be broadcast soon.
Soon “Matenadaran: The Images of Memory”
Matenadaran is one of the largest research centers in the world, which is already the seventh time brings together a number of leading specialists in the field of ancient manuscripts, archival documents and ancient books' preservation and restoration.
Ijevan Youth Capital of the RA for 2018
The Ministry of Sport and Youth Affairs of the Republic of Armenia declared Ijevan as Youth Capital of the Republic of Armenia for 2018.
The following are the goals of the annual Youth Capital of the Year of the Republic of Armenia competition: